PANADOL ACTIFAST SOLUBLE TABS 12S
PANADOL ACTIFAST SOLUBLE TABS 12SPANADOL ACTIFAST SOLUBLE TABS 12S

PANADOL ACTIFAST SOLUBLE TABS 12S

1132216
This product is tax free.

KSh480

248 in stock

Order from

Please select your nearest store from the list below:

Stock Information

Check your nearest stock location :

Compare
Share

Description

Panadol ActiFast Soluble Tablets provide fast and effective relief of headaches, toothache, backache, rheumatic and muscle pains and period pain. It also relieves sore throat and the feverishness, aches and pains of colds and flu. Panadol ActiFast Soluble tablets also provide relief from the pain associated with osteoarthritis as diagnosed by a doctor. Panadol ActiFast Soluble tablets contain paracetamol which is an analgesic (a pain reliever which reduces aches and shivers) and an antipyretic (it reduces body temperature when you have a fever).

Directions for use:

Adults (including the elderly) and children aged 16 years and over:

1-2 tablets dissolved in water every 4 to 6 hours as required.

Children (10 to 15 years):

Give 1 tablet dissolved in water every 4 to 6 hours as required.

Do not give to children for more than 3 days without consulting a doctor.

Do not give to children under the age of 10 years.

Contains paracetamol.

Do not exceed the stated dose.
Do not take more frequently than every 4 hours.
Do not take more than 4 doses in 24 hours.
Do not take with any other product containing paracetamol.
Please see your doctor if your symptoms do not improve.
Prolonged use, except under medical supervision, may be harmful.
This medicine should only be taken when necessary. Always use the lowest effective dose to relieve your symptom
Warnings:

Do not take Panadol ActiFast Soluble tablets:

If you are allergic to paracetamol or any of the other ingredients (listed ibelow).
If you are taking any other medicines containing paracetamol.
If you are under 10 years of age.
Take special care & tell your pharmacist or doctor before taking Panadol ActiFast Soluble Tablets:

If you have liver or kidney problems.
If you have heart or blood pressure problems.
If you retain fluid.
If you are underweight or malnourished.
If you regularly drink alcohol.
If you have a severe infection as this may increase the risk of metabolic acidosis. Signs of metabolic acidosis include: – deep, rapid, difficult breathing – feeling sick (nausea), being sick (vomiting) – loss of appetite Contact a doctor immediately if you get a combination of these symptoms.
Contains:

Active ingredient: Each tablet contains Paracetamol 500mg.

Other ingredients: The soluble tablets also contain saccharin sodium, citric acid (anhydrous), sorbitol powder (E420), sodium hydrogen carbonate, sodium laurilsulfate, anhydrous sodium carbonate, povidone and dimeticone. Panadol ActiFast Soluble Tablets contain 12, 24 or 60 (prescription only) tablets packed into sachets. The sachets are then enclosed in cardboard cartons. Not all pack sizes may be marketed.

Keep all medicines out the sight and reach of children.

Always consult the Patient Information Leaflet before using this medicine.

What delivery options are available ?

When checking out you will able to select what delivery options you prefer,You can either collect your order instore from the nearest branch, or your order can be delivered to your nominated location by our approved delivery partner.

How much is the delivery cost?

The delivery charges are calculated based on your location. This is displayed on the summary page before you make payment.

How can I track my order?

As soon as your order is dispatched from the store, you’ll be notified via Email. However, you can also call 0110093269

Can I send someone to collect my order on my behalf ?

For in-store pick-up, we will only release the order to a third party upon confirmation from you through our various communication channels that someone is collecting for you, or if we have proof(order notification email) that the individual is picking it up on your behalf.

How long does delivery take after ordering ?

Your purchase will be delivered within 3 hours , if you make your order between 8:00 am and 6.00 p.m, Monday to Sunday. If you purchase after 6.00 p.m delivery will be done the next day and In the event we face challenges with delivery, you will be notified at the earliest time possible

Can I return an item?

Please refer to our returns policy.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “PANADOL ACTIFAST SOLUBLE TABS 12S”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *